Crafts

Department 4 Division 4

Premiums: 1st-$3    2nd-$2    3rd-$1

Class 1Adults
Lots:

  1. BasketsWoven or Ribbed
  2. BasketsDecorative
  3. WoodworkingCarved
  4. WoodworkingPainted
  5. Birdhouses
  6. Silk Arrangement Centerpieces
  7. Other Centerpieces
  8. Wall/DoorHangings
  9. Wreaths Natural
  10. Holiday Hangings/Wreaths
  11. ModelsWooden, etc.
  12. Dolls
  13. Birthday Gift Wrapping
  14. Birthday Gift Bag
  15. Birthday Handcrafted Card
  16. Christmas Gift Wrapping
  17. Christmas Gift Bag
  18. Christmas Handcrafted Card
  19. Christmas Ornament
  20. Christmas Stocking
  21. Holiday Decorations Christmas
  22. Holiday Decorations Easter
  23. Holiday Decorations 4th of July
  24. Holiday Decorations Halloween
  25. Holiday Decorations St. Patricks
  26. Earrings
  27. Bracelets
  28. Necklaces
  29. GourdsDecorated
  30. PurseCraft Decorated
  31. Scrapbook Page

Winner of Best of Show -Sue Henry

Class 2Juniors
Class 3Intermediate (10-14)
Lots:

  1. Woodworking
  2. Birthday Gift Wrapping
  3. Birthday Gift Bag
  4. Birthday Handcrafted Card
  5. Christmas Gift Wrapping
  6. Christmas Gift Bag
  7. Christmas Handcrafted Card
  8. Christmas Ornament
  9. Christmas Stocking
  10. Holiday Decorations (other than Christmas)
  11. Door/Wall Hangings
  12. JewelryNecklaces
  13. JewelryBracelets
  14. JewelryEarrings
  15. Birdhouses
  16. Candles
  17. Sand Art
  18. Picture Frames
  19. Sun Catchers
  20. Miscellaneous

Winner of Best of Show – Brooke Pack-Jr

Class 4Elementary (6-9)
Lots:

  1. Woodworking
  2. Birthday Gift Wrapping
  3. Birthday Gift Bag
  4. Birthday Handcrafted Card
  5. Christmas Gift Wrapping
  6. Christmas Gift Bag
  7. Christmas Handcrafted Card
  8. Holiday Decorations (other than Christmas)
  9. Door/Wall Hangings
  10. JewelryNecklaces
  11. JewelryBracelets
  12. JewelryEarrings
  13. Birdhouses
  14. Candles
  15. Sand Art
  16. Picture Frames
  17. Sun Catchers
  18. Bible School Creation
  19. Miscellaneous

Winner of Best of Show ages 6-9 – Jasper Pack

Class 5 – Preschool
Lots:

  1. Birthday Gift Bag
  2. Birthday Handcrafted Card
  3. Christmas Gift Bag
  4. Christmas Handcrafted Card
  5. Holiday Decorations
  6. Door/Wall Hangings
  7. Sand Art
  8. Picture Frame
  9. Sun Catcher
  10. Bible School Creation
  11. Popsicle Stick Creation
  12. Miscellaneous

Winner of Best of Show  – Miss Donna Guzman Class

  • Enter Saturday  July 18, 2020 and Sunday July 19, 2020 from 9a.m.-2p.m.
  • Exhibitors may enter one (1) article per lot.
  • All entries must be handmade by exhibitor.
  • If an entry is determined by the judges to NOT be handmade, they will be disqualified.
  • No soiled entries will be accepted
  • Entries must have been completed by September, 1, 2019
  • Premium checks Must be cashed within 30 days.
  • Items can be picked up on Sunday 28, 2020